Logo Triangle génération humanitaire

MAKE A DONATION

OUR TEAM

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Véronique VALTY Communication consultant - PRESIDENT

Bertrand QUINET Manager of the Bioforce Europe training center -VICE PRESIDENT

David GAUDRY Internal auditor for the Auvergne Rhône Alpes Region -TREASURER

Yves LE SERGENT Administrator of cultural companies -DEPUTY TREASURER

Didier DEMATONS Documentary film director -SECRETARY

Christophe CLOAREC Computer scientist -DEPUTY SECRETARY

Catherine BETHENOT Hypnotherapist

Farida CHADRI Project manager

Gaël CONAN Deputy Director IREPS Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

Patrice HOUEL Former company director

Anouk MELVEL CADA support officer

Philippe MERCHEZ Photographer and teacher

Monique MONTEL Former manager in the medico-social sector

Bernard MOURENAS IT consultant

Rémi ORSIER Director of DOCIP (Geneva)

Luc REYMOND Orthoprosthetist

MANAGEMENT

Patrick VERBRUGGEN

Patrick VERBRUGGEN

Managing Director for
Operations & Development

Christian LOMBARD

Christian LOMBARD

Managing Director for
Administration & Finance

ADMINISTRATION & COMMUNICATION

Fergie BROOKS

Fergie BROOKS

Administrative assistant

Bienvenu KOMOE

Bienvenu KOMOE

Communication assistant

Maxime FRAISSE

Maxime FRAISSE

General Services
assistant

Camille MIOT

Camille MIOT

Accountant

HUMAN RESOURCES

Frédérique BRISSEZ

Frédérique BRISSEZ

Head of
Human Resources

Laure MAYNARD

Laure MAYNARD

Human Resources
Officer

Amandine RUINARTS

Amandine RUINART

Human Resources
Officer

FINANCIAL CONTROL & PROGRAMME

Mounir ATTALLAH

Mounir ATTALLAH

Head of Financial
Control and Programme

Régis DONDAIN

Régis DONDAIN

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

Simon FROMENT

Simon FROMENT

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

Jean-Karol LECAT

Jean-Karol LECAT

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT

Jean-Luc JOUHANNEAU

Jean-Luc JOUHANNEAU

Director
of Operations

Ivan DERET

Ivan DERET

Director
development & quality

DESK MANAGER

Eric MARTIN

Eric MARTIN

Desk manager
Union of Myanmar, Nepal,
North Korea

Estelle TABONE

Estelle TABONE

Desk manager
Central African Republic
Sudan - Ukraine

Alexia CECCHERINI

Alexia CECCHERINI

Deputy desk manager

Inti MARCONATO

Inti MARCONATO

Desk manager
Algeria - Syria
Iraq and Iraqi Kurdistan

Laura ZARRAGOZA

Laura ZARRAGOZA

Deputy desk manager

Cyrielle TREBOSC

Cyrielle TREBOSC

Assistant Desk
manager

Yasmina TOME

Yasmina TOMÉ

Assistant Desk
manager

Ines GLIGUEM

Inès GLIGUEM

Assistant Desk
manager

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Gilles GROIZELEAU

Gilles GROIZELEAU

Education & Protection

François-Xavier SORBA

François-Xavier SORBA

Food Security &
Livelihood

Cyril CADIER

Cyril CADIER

Water, Sanitation
& Hygiene