Logo Triangle génération humanitaire

MAKE A DONATION

OUR TEAM

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Office

PRESIDENT: Véronique VALTY
Communication Consultant

VICE-PRESIDENT: Bertrand QUINET -
Head of Regional Training Centre for Europe

TREASURER: David GAUDRY -
Internal auditor for the Rhône Alpes region

ASSISTANT TREASURER: Yves LE SERGENT -
Cultural Project Administrator

SECRETARY: Didier DEMATONS -
Documentary Filmmaker

ASSISTANT SECRETARY: Christophe CLOAREC
Informatician

Membres

Catherine BETHENOTHypnotherapist

Farida CHADRI Project Officer

Patrice HOUEL - Former business director

Philippe MERCHEZPhotographer and Teacher

Monique MONTELFormer Manager in the Medical-Social Area

Bernard MOURENASIT Consultant

 

 

 

 

 

MANAGEMENT

Patrick VERBRUGGEN

Patrick VERBRUGGEN

Managing Director for
Operations & Development

Christian LOMBARD

Christian LOMBARD

Managing Director for
Administration & Finance

DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Jean-Luc JOUHANNEAU

Jean-Luc JOUHANNEAU

Deputy Director
to Operations

ADMINISTRATION & COMMUNICATION

Candice EYRAUD

Candice EYRAUD

Administrative and communication assistant

Bienvenu KOMOE

Bienvenu KOMOE

Communication assistant

Eva RIETH

Eva RIETH

General Services
assistant

Camille MIOT

Camille MIOT

Accountant

HUMAN RESOURCES

Frédérique BRISSEZ

Frédérique BRISSEZ

Head of
Human Resources

Laure MAYNARD

Laure MAYNARD

Human Resources
Officer

Amandine RUINARTS

Amandine RUINART

Human Resources
Officer

FINANCIAL CONTROL & PROGRAMME

Mounir ATTALLAH

Mounir ATTALLAH

Head of Financial
Control and Programme

Régis DONDAIN

Régis DONDAIN

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

Loïc RATTON

Loïc RATTON

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

Jean-Karol LECAT

Jean-Karol LECAT

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

DESK MANAGER

Eric MARTIN

Eric MARTIN

Desk manager
Union of Myanmar, Nepal,
North Korea

Estelle TABONE

Estelle TABONE

Desk manager
Central African Republic
Sudan - Ukraine

Alexia CECCHERINI

Alexia CECCHERINI

Deputy desk manager

Inti MARCONATO

Inti MARCONATO

Desk manager
Algeria - Syria
Iraq and Iraqi Kurdistan

Laura ZARRAGOZA

Laura ZARRAGOZA

Deputy desk manager

Léa THOMAS

Léa THOMAS

Assistant Desk
manager

Tifanny OUDIN-DUBOIS

Tifanny OUDIN-DUBOIS

Assistant Desk
manager

Solène DE GAIL

Solène DE GAIL

Assistant Desk
manager

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Ivan DERET

Ivan DERET

Head of Development
and Quality

Gilles GROIZELEAU

Gilles GROIZELEAU

Education & Protection

François-Xavier SORBA

François-Xavier SORBA

Food Security &
Livelihood

Cyril CADIER

Cyril CADIER

Water, Sanitation
& Hygiene