Logo Triangle génération humanitaire

MAKE A DONATION

OUR TEAM

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Office

President: Olivier BRACHET
Former Vice President of the Métropole de Lyon

Vice-president: Véronique VALTY -
Communication Consultant

Treasurer: David GAUDRY -
Internal auditor for the Rhône Alpes region

Assistant Treasurer: Yves LE SERGENT -
Cultural Project Administrator

Secretary: Bertrand QUINET -
Head of Regional Training Centre for Europe

Assistant Secretary: Christophe CLOAREC
Informatician

Membres

Catherine BETHENOTHypnotherapist

Farida CHADRI Project Officer

Didier DEMATONSDocumentary Filmmaker

Patrice HOUEL - Former business director

Philippe MERCHEZPhotographer and Teacher

Monique MONTELFormer Manager in the Medical-Social Area

Bernard MOURENASIT Consultant

 

 

 

 

 

MANAGEMENT

Patrick VERBRUGGEN

Patrick VERBRUGGEN

Managing Director for
Operations & Development

Christian LOMBARD

Christian LOMBARD

Managing Director for
Administration & Finance

DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Jean-Luc JOUHANEAU

Jean-Luc JOUHANEAU

Deputy Director
to Operations

ADMINISTRATION

Candice EYRAUD

Candice EYRAUD

Administrative and communication assistant

Marianne BONNET

Marianne BONNET

General Services
Assistant

Camille MIOT

Camille MIOT

Accountant

HUMAN RESOURCES

Frédérique BRISSEZ

Frédérique BRISSEZ

Head of
Human Resources

Laure MAYNARD

Laure MAYNARD

Human Resources
Officer

Amandine RUINARTS

Amandine RUINART

Human Resources
Officer

FINANCIAL CONTROL & PROGRAMME

Mounir ATTALLAH

Mounir ATTALLAH

Head of Financial
Control and Programme

Régis DONDAIN

Régis DONDAIN

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

Loïc RATTON

Loïc RATTON

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

Jean-Karol LECAT

Jean-Karol LECAT

Financial Control &
Programme Officer

DESK OFFICER

Eric MARTIN

Eric MARTIN

Desk Officer
Union of Myanmar, Nepal,
North Korea

Gaël CONAN

Gaël CONAN

Desk Officer
Central African Republic
Ukraine

Thomas BOUDANT

Thomas BOUDANT

Desk Officer
Algeria - Sudan
Iraq and Iraqi Kurdistan

Laura ZARRAGOZA

Laura ZARRAGOZA

Programme Officer

Gustavo COELHO

Gustavo COELHO

Assistant Desk
Officer

Zoé LAVIOLETTE

Zoé LAVIOLETTE

Assistant Desk
Officer

Marie MATHIEU

Marie MATHIEU

Assistant Desk
Officer

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Ivan DERET

Ivan DERET

Head of Development
and Quality

Gilles GROIZELEAU

Gilles GROIZELEAU

Education & Protection

François-Xavier SORBA

François-Xavier SORBA

Food Security &
Livelihood

Julien RACARY

Julien RACARY

Water, Sanitation
& Hygiene